Passes & Gear Hire

Ready to go

Take the hassle out of your trip to the snow by hiring equipment from our Rental Shop. Located at the base of the slopes, our technicians will get you suited and booted in quality gear in no time at all. And you can’t hit the trails without a lift pass. So, whether you just want access to the learner’s platter or all four lifts, we have an option for you.

DAY Passes and Gear Hire

2024 PRICES

All Lifts Day Passes
AdultStudentYouthChild
All Day115785438
Half Day (after 12:30)87603834
Learners Platter Only
AdultStudentYouthChild
All Day81614230
Half Day (after 12:30)65463320
Rope Tow
18111111
Equipment Rental
AdultStudentYouthChild
Full Day Skis, Boots and poles70654640
Half Day Skis, Boots and poles42392724
Skis/Snowboard Only53483434
Half Day Skis/Snowboard Only32282020
Full Day Snowboard and Boots70654646
Half Day Snowboard and Boots42392727
Full Day Jacket22181818
Half Day Jacket13111111
Full Day Over Pants22181818
Half Day Over Pants13111111
Full Day Helmet2218Free (with full rental)Free (with full rental)
Half Day Helmet1311Free (with full rental)Free (with full rental)
Goggles Available for Purchase at the Foote Rest Cafe    
Gloves Available for Purchase at the Foote Rest Cafe    
Ski/Snowboard Lessons
AdultStudentYouthChild
1 hour Duration96967676
     
First Timers Easy Pack (for first day on skis or snowboard) Includes Learners Platter lift pass, equipment rental, first timer lesson & clothingAdultStudentYouthChild
Ski165165126126
Snowboard165165126126
Age Definitions
AdultStudentYouthChild
Definition18 Years old and over at 1 June 2024Full time tertiary student with ID11 – 17 years old at 1 June 20246 – 10 years old at 1 June 2024
Seniors Plus (76 and over)Free lift pass   
Seniors (65 and over)50% lift pass discount   
Child (under 6)Free lift pass   
Season Pass Prices 2024
AdultStudentYouthChild
Regular Price640472360199
Season Pass Sale On Now – Ends May 12th39929522599

Subscribe to our news and HeaLth & Safety TXT messages

Signup and you’ll get:

  • vouchers or discounts from our partners
  • immediate communication regarding important or safety issues for your visit to Mt Dobson
  • news about Mt Dobson and weather condition
  • events on the mountain
Are you interested to receive TXT messages regarding safety or other important weather, lift, and road status issues for your visit to Mt Dobson? You can unsubscribe at any stage.

Want to buy your own or need to service your gear?

Subscribe to our newsletter

Popup